成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(二)

qicheng 53 0

  成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(二)

  6[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

  A.a topic should be selected

  B.a topic to be selected

  C.your topic should be selected

  D.select a topic

  [答案]D

  7[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not() by plane for a change?

  A.to try going

  B.trying to go

  C.to try and go

  D.try going

  [答案]D

  8[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

  A.closing;trembling

  B.closed;trembled

  C.closing;trembled

  D.closed;trembling

  [答案]D

  9[.单选题]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A.had worked

  B.has worked

  C.will have worked

  D.will work

  [答案]C

  10[.单选题]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

  A.as

  B.like

  C.that

  D.all what

  [答案]A

  11[.单选题]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

  A.he’d have been

  B.he were

  C.he had been

  D.he must be

  [答案]A

  12[.单选题]Why do you insist on()?

  A.this to be done

  B.this done

  C.this being done

  D.this is done

  [答案]C

  13[.单选题]We looked everywhere for the().

  A.missing watch

  B.missed watch

  C.watch being missed

  D.watch that lost

  [答案]A

  14[.单选题](),the runners crossed the finish line.

  A.Tiring

  B.Tired

  C.To be tired

  D.They are tired

  [答案]B

  15[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

  A.such rough sea

  B.such a rough sea

  C.so rough sea

  D.that rough sea

  [答案]B

  16[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

  —Again?I()she()ever broken it before.

  A.don’t know;has

  B.didn’t know;had

  C.didn’t know;has

  D.hadn’t know;would

  [答案]B

  17[.单选题]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No,but we expect()any day now.

  A.to return it

  B.it to return

  C.it to be returned

  D.it returned

  [答案]C

  18[.单选题]()of them knew about the plan because it was secret.

  A.Some

  B.Any

  C.No one

  D.None

  [答案]D

  19[.单选题]It’s very kind()invite me to your birthday party.

  A.from you to

  B.of you to

  C.by you to

  D.that you

  [答案]B

  20[.单选题]I pulled the handle()I could.

  A.so hardly as

  B.as hardly as

  C.so hard as

  D.as hard as

  [答案]D

  以上便是“成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(二)”的相关介绍,希望可以帮助到大家,更多成人高考相关资讯,可以关注专升本网会不断为大家更新成考相关内容,帮助大家全方面了解云南成考自考。这是一家专业的线上成人提升学历机构,以安全、高效、便捷的服务品质深受广大考生喜爱,希望可以帮助到大家,更多成人高考自考相关资讯,提供给考生全面的、合适考生的报考方案。


抱歉,评论功能暂时关闭!