成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(一)

qicheng 48 0

  成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(一)

  1[.单选题]Tom,together with his family,()to see us tonight.

  A.is coming

  B.are coming

  C.comes

  D.come

  [答案]A

  2[.单选题]Last Sunday()had a picnic in Beihai Park.

  A.John,Mary and me

  B.John,I and Mary

  C.John,Mary and I

  D.I,John and Mary

  [答案]C

  3[.单选题]The garden requires().

  A.watering

  B.being watered

  C.to water

  D.having watered

  [答案]A

  4[.单选题]All that can be done().

  A.have been done

  B.have done

  C.has been done

  D.has done

  [答案]C

  5[.单选题]I know nothing about him()he is a teacher.

  A.besides

  B.in addition

  C.except for

  D.except that

  [答案]D

  6[.单选题]You never told us why you were late for the party,()?

  A.weren’t you

  B.didn’t you

  C.had you

  D.did you

  [答案]D

  7[.单选题]()those books do you want?

  A.What are

  B.Which of

  C.Which are

  D.What

  [答案]B

  8[.单选题]()I knew him better,I discovered that my impression had been right.

  A.Which

  B.As

  C.Until

  D.Unless

  [答案]B

  9[.单选题]The heavy snow could not keep us()going out to work.

  A.from

  B.on

  C.upon

  D.up

  [答案]A

  10[.单选题]They found the lecture hard().

  A.to be understood

  B.to understand

  C.for understanding

  D.to have been understood

  [答案]B

  11[.单选题]I learned how to()a bicycle when I was six years old.

  A.drive

  B.ride

  C.pull

  D.draw

  [答案]B

  12[.单选题]()by the air, the kite went up into the sky。

  A. Pushing

  B. Pushed

  C. Having been pushed

  D. Having pushed

  [答案]B

  1[.单选题]—There’s been an earthquake.

  —I know.At least a hundred people().

  A.were to be killed

  B.are said to have been killed

  C.said to have been killed

  D.are said to kill

  [答案]B

  2[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

  A.whomever

  B.whoever

  C.which one

  D.people

  [答案]B

  3[.单选题]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

  A.must be

  B.may be

  C.must be paid

  D.must have been paid

  [答案]D

  4[.单选题]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

  A.any city

  B.any cities

  C.any other cities

  D.any other city

  [答案]D

  5[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

  A.whales

  B.a whale

  C.that of whales

  D.those of whales

  [答案]D

  以上便是“成人高考2022年高起点《英语》复习测试(一)”的相关介绍,希望可以帮助到大家,更多成人高考相关资讯,可以关注专升本网会不断为大家更新成考相关内容,帮助大家全方面了解云南成考自考。这是一家专业的线上成人提升学历机构,以安全、高效、便捷的服务品质深受广大考生喜爱,希望可以帮助到大家,更多成人高考自考相关资讯,提供给考生全面的、合适考生的报考方案。


抱歉,评论功能暂时关闭!